Visiting as Guest
Register   Log In

QSFP28

SR4, LR4 and 20km transceivers designed for use in 100Gbps ethernet links.

QSFP28 is a standard developed to transmit data rates of 100G bits per second. These transceivers provide four channels of data with each channel transferring data rates of 25G to 28G bits pers seconds. PulseOptics range of QSFP28 can support distances of 100m over multimode fiber and 2 to 20km over singlemode fiber.


PU-QSFP28-100GE-SR4

QSFP28 100GB MultiMode Ethernet 100m 7.6dB 850nm DDMI

DNA Part Code: PU-QSFP28-100GE-SR4
PulseOptics MPN: QSFP28-100GE-SR4
PU-QSFP28-100GE-LR4

QSFP28 100GB 4x25G LAN-WDM SingleMode Ethernet 10km 4.3dB 1295-1309nm DDMI

DNA Part Code: PU-QSFP28-100GE-LR4
PulseOptics MPN: QSFP28-100GE-LR4A
PU-QSFP28-100GE-L20

QSFP28 100GB 4x25G LAN-WDM SingleMode Ethernet 20km 10dB 1295-1309nm DDMI

DNA Part Code: PU-QSFP28-100GE-L20
PulseOptics MPN: QSFP28-100GE-L20