Visiting as Guest
Register  |  Log In

Unmanaged Ethernet Switches & Converters

Garrettcom Unmanaged Ethernet Switches and Converters for industrial and outdoor environmentally harsh deployments.

CSG14U Gigabit Converter Switch

The Magnum CSG14U family of Gb Converter Switches provide 2 SFP slots for 1000Mbs and 100Mbs SFP Modules and an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000BaseTX port. Two models are available for industrial grade application environments: Hardened for Factory Floor and Premium-rated for -40° to 75°C, and outdoors

P62F Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

The Magnum P62F and P62F-5V units are available with a choice of 100Mb single and multi mode fiber ports. DC power input is featured in model P62F for high reliability and convenience in out-of-the-way locations. Standard AC power can be applied to the model P62F-5V using the Magnum PSX-A Power Source for Extended Temperature.

ES42 Edge Switch

The ES42 Edge Switch delivers 6 Ethernet ports that can be configured with combinations of 10/100BaseTX and 100BaseFX interfaces. Power input selections include AC or DC (or both) with 12V, 24V and 48V DC terminal block models for all industrial application environments.

CSG14 Gigabit Converter Switch

The Magnum CSG14 family of Gb Converter Switches with a Gb Fiber port built-in covers the full range of Gb fiber port choices. Models available provide fixed Gb fiber ports for short distance SX fiber, fixed Gb fiber ports for 2km multi-mode, fixed LC-type transceivers for robust single-mode Gb fiber, and SFP ports.

CS14 Converter Switch

The Magnum CS14 Converter Switch provides one 100 Mb fiber port and two (2) 10/100BaseTX copper switch ports in office, hardened and outdoor grade variations. Power options include AC and 8-15V, 24V or -48V DC. Mounting options include stand-alone panel-mounting, DIN-rail, or rack-mount tray.

CSN14 Converter Switch

The CSN14 family of Converter Switches with 2 x 10/100BaseTX port and a 10 Mb Fiber port covers the full range of application environments with regular (office), Hardened (factory floor), and Premium-rated (outdoor) versions.

S14 4-Port Ethernet Switch

The 4x10/100BaseTX port Magnum S14 Convenient Switch family covers the full range of application environments, with office, Hardened and Premium- rated  versions. Power options include AC and 8 -15V, 24V or -48V DC. Mounting options include standalone panel-mounting, DIN-Rail, or rack-mount tray.

14E & 14EH Ethernet Media Converters

The Garrettcom 14E and 14EH range of 100Mbs Ethernet Media Converters provide office and hardened industrial Ethernet Media Conversion with a range of power inputs - from AC to 9V, 24V and 48V DC with Optional DIN Rail Mount.

4K8 9 Port Ethernet Switch

Magnum 4K8 Ethernet 10/100 feature 8 x 10/100Base-TX auto negotiating ports together with a slot for an additional 9th port. The additional 9th port may be configured from a variety of user-selected fiber connector and fiber cable types including multi-mode and single mode long haul.