Visiting as Guest
Register  |  LogĀ In

Industrial Ethernet

IMC Networks Industrial Ethernet Conversion products provide conversion solutions in extreme and industrial environments. Power options include AC, DC with Din Rail power options. 
With its high temperature rating and numerous mounting and power options, the IE-MiniMc is the most versatile fiber media converter in the market. Install the small and rugged IE-MiniMc virtually anywhere, including on a table-top; you can also wall-mount IE-MiniMc, or mount it onto a DIN-rail with the enclosed clips.

IE-MultiWay

The IE-MultiWay features dual SFP and 10/100/1000Base-T copper ports and can be configured in one of four distinct DIP Switch selectable configurations; 4-Port Switch, 1+1 Uplink Protection Non-Revertive, 1+1 Uplink Protection Revertive, Dual Copper to Fiber SFP Media/Mode Converter (two independent gigabit fiber media converters in one).

IE-MiniMc/Telco Converter

The IE-MiniMc/Telco provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and dual core 100Base-FX multi-mode, single-mode. 

The IE-MiniMc/Telco allows operation in -40 to +85DegC temperatures (DC or PoE PD Pwr), provides AC plug pack power and DIN Rail mounting options.

IE-MiniMc 10/100Mbs Converter

The IE-MiniMc provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and dual core 100Base-FX multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand fiber. IE-MiniMc allows operation in extreme temperatures, and offers several power and mounting options.

IE-MiniMc 10/100Mbs CWDM Converter

The IE-MiniMc provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and single fiber core 100Base-FX multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand fiber. IE-MiniMc allows operation in extreme temperatures, and offers several power and mounting options.

IE-Giga-MiniMc 10/100/1000Mbs Converter

The IE-Giga-MiniMc provides a conversion between 10/100/1000 UTP and dual core multi-mode and single-mode fiber networks. IE-Giga-MiniMc allows operation in extreme temperatures, and offers several power and mounting options.

IE-Giga-MiniMc 10/100/1000Mbs CWDM Converter

The IE-Giga-MiniMc CWDM converter provides a conversion between 10/100/1000 UTP and single-mode single core single-strand fiber networks. IE-Giga-MiniMc allows operation in extreme temperatures, and offers several power and mounting options.

IE-MediaChassis

The MediaChassis series is an ideal solution for installing any iMcV application module at remote locations or in areas with limited space. Deploy these standalone chassis at the customer premises (CPE) or each access point and connect to a multi-slot media conversion platform such as an iMediaChassis located at the central office (CO).

IE-PowerTray/18

IE-PowerTray/18 series provides a high-density mounting and powering for MiniMc 10/100 and Gigabit MiniMc Media Converters.

PoE+ Giga-MiniMc

The PoE and PoE+Giga-MiniMc are low-cost, compact, multi-port media converters that support both PoE and PoE+ standards.Featuring 2 10/100/1000Base-T copper UTP ports and one SFP uplink port that supports either a copper or fiber SFP, the PoE and PoE+ Giga-MiniMc are Power Source Equipment (PSE) devices.

PoE Giga-MiniMc

The PoE Giga-MiniMc is a low-cost, compact, multi-port media converters that support PoE  standards. Featuring 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T copper UTP ports one of which provides PoE functionality and one SFP uplink port that supports either a copper or fiber SFP the PoE Giga-MiniMc is a Power Source Equipment (PSE) device.