Visiting as Guest
Register  |  Log In

AccessConverter Multiport Ethernet Converters

AccessConverter is a multi-port fiber media converter, aggregating three 10/100 Ethernet devices into a 100Base-FX uplink. The AccessConverter offers three 10/100 ports that will connect to any 10Mbps or 100Mbps device.
Features and Specifications
  • IEEE 802.3i 10Base-T
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • Downlinks: Three 10/100 twisted pair ports
  • Uplink: One 100Base-FX or 10/100 twisted pair port
  • Connectors: RJ-45 for twisted pair, and ST, SC or MT-RJ for fiber
  • 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber cabling
  • 9/125µm single-mode fiber cabling
  • Automatic MDI-II/MDI-X
  • Supports packets up to 1536 bytes
  • Includes diagnostic and status LEDs
  • AC Input Load: 100/240 ±10% VAC input, 5v DC output at 10W, 2A
  • Dimensions: .92”H x 3.50”W x 4.38”D (2.34 x 8.89 x 11.13 cm)
  • Shipping Weight: 1.1 lbs. (0.50 kg)
  • Operating Temperature: 32° to 104 °F (0° to +40°C)
  • Storage Temperature: -13° to +158°F (-25° to +70°C)

 


AccessConverter/3

AccessConverter/3 is a multi-port dual core fiber media converter, aggregating three 10/100 Ethernet devices into a 100Base-FX uplink. The AccessConverter offers three 10/100 ports that will connect to any 10Mbps or 100Mbps device.

AccessConverter/3 CWDM

AccessConverter/3 is a multi-port single fiber core fiber media converter, aggregating three 10/100 Ethernet devices into a 100Base-FX uplink. The AccessConverter offers three 10/100 ports that will connect to any 10Mbps or 100Mbps device..